Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Peach Cultured Dairy Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, milk protein isolate, cream, skim milk, peaches, modified corn starch, peach puree, salt, natural flavor, gelatin, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, agar, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, annatto extract (for color), lactase enzyme, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, and active cultures with S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus and B. bifidum. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Peach Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Peach Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Cheddar & Mozza Style Blend Shreds
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ Peach Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid


