Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® CarbMaster® Peach Protein Smoothie Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Salt, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Color (Carrot, Black Currant), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, and Active Cultures with L. acidophilus and B. bifidum.Contains: Milk.

Check Kroger® CarbMaster® Peach Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Kroger® CarbMaster® Peach Protein Smoothie | Spoonful