Is Kroger Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Nonfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme *, Sucralose *, Acesulfame Potassium *, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. *ingredient Not In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Carbmaster Ultra Filtered Non-Fat Milk Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Milk · Liquid


