Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Raspberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Salt, Pectin, Agar, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


