Is Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Apples (Apples, And Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Almonds

Check Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Carrots Apples Cheese & Almonds Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Tray

Flavor
SweetSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go