Is Kroger® Chargrilled Chicken Breast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast , Chargrilled Marinade ( Spice , Dehydrated Garlic , Salt , Dehydrated Onion , Maltodextrin , Paprika , Soybean Oil ( as a Processing Aid ) , Grill Flavor ( , from : Sunflower Oil ) , Modified Corn Starch , Corn Syrup Solids , Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking ) , Water , Vinegar , Lemon Juice Concentrate .

Check Kroger® Chargrilled Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chargrilled Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSalad