No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Kroger® Cheddar Cheese Cranberry & Cashew Snack Medleys Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Dried Fruit and Nut Blend (Cashews, Cranberries, Sugar. Less Than 2% Canola Oil, Salt).

Check Kroger® Cheddar Cheese Cranberry & Cashew Snack Medleys against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Cheddar Cheese Cranberry & Cashew Snack Medleys | Spoonful