Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Cheese Burger Flavored Potato Chips Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn, Cottonseed, Or Canola Oil), Seasoning (whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Cheddar Cheese Powder [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Syrup Solids, Pea Protein Isolate, Spice, Acacia Gum, Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric [color]), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Cheese Burger Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Kroger Cheese Burger Flavored Potato Chips | Spoonful