Is Kroger® Cherry Sours Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Acacia Gum, Citric Acid, Confectioners Glaze, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40.
Check Kroger® Cherry Sours Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cherry Sours Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


