Is Kroger® Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
- malt extract
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Flour, Sugar, Peanut Butter, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Skim Dry Milk Solids, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Glycerin, Canola Oil (Canola Oil, Ascorbic Acida , Rosemary Extract), Fructose, Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Peanuts), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Soy Lecithin, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Wheat Flakes (Wheat, Salt, Malt Extract), Dried Unsweetened Coconut
Check Kroger® Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


