Is Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% of: Potato Starch, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color), Garlic Powder.

Check Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch