Is Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Rice, Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% of: Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Celery, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene (For Color), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder.
Check Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Where to buy
Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


