Is Kroger® Chocolate Bridge Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Raisins, Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla), Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Nonfat Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk], Titanium Dioxide [Color], Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Lactic Acid, Vanilla), Almonds, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Corn Oil, Malt Center (Sugar, Dairy Blend [Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate], Malt Powder [Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt], Natural and Artificial Flavors), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Kroger® Chocolate Bridge Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Bridge Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chocolate Bridge Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


