Is Kroger® Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES). NONFAT MILK, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Kroger® Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


