Is Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking