Is Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Corn Starch , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Tapioca Maltodextrin , Nonfat Milk , Disodium Phosphate , Tetrasodium Phosphate , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Cellulose Gum , Maltol , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Color ( Titanium Dioxide , Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Blue 1 , Yellow 6 ) , Xanthan Gum , Aspartame ( Phenylketonurics : Contains Phenylalanine ) , Acesulfame Potassium .

Check Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chocolate Sugar Free Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking