Is Kroger® Chocolate Syrup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60.
Check Kroger® Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chocolate Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSmoothieBaking


