Is Kroger® Chopped Onions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions
Check Kroger® Chopped Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chopped Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Kroger® 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce
Where to buy
Kroger® Chopped Onions is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


