Is Kroger® Chow Mein Noodles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, and/or Canola Oil), Eggs, Egg White, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Preservatives (Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, and Potassium Sorbate), Yellow #5, Yellow #6.

Check Kroger® Chow Mein Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chow Mein Noodles is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySide Dish