Is Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt

Check Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil is available at 4 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch