Is Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Soybean Oil, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt
Check Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Oil is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


