Is Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Water Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery), Salt

Check Kroger® Chunk Light Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep