Is Kroger® Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water Pouch Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Sodium Pyrophosphate.

Check Kroger® Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water Pouch is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSaladOn The Go