Is Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Where to buy
Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping


