Is Kroger® Cinnamon Sugar Cake Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, water, palm oil, soybean oil, defatted soy flour, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, glucono delta lactone). Contains less then 2% of dextrose, wheat starch, milk protein concentrate, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid and sodium propionate (preservatives), salt, mono- and diglycerides, toasted wheat germ, lactose, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, cellulose gum, guar gum, artificial flavor, annatto and turmeric extract (for color), karaya gum, enzymes, egg. Cinnamon Sugar: Sugar, dextrose, modified corn starch, cinnamon, palm oil, titanium dioxide (for color), natural and artificial flavor. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY.
Check Kroger® Cinnamon Sugar Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cinnamon Sugar Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Cinnamon Sugar Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


