Is Kroger® Classic Applesauce Pouches Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color).
Check Kroger® Classic Applesauce Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Classic Applesauce Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kroger® Classic Applesauce Pouches is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


