Is Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg
  • contains 2% or less of sugar, dried garlic, lemon juice concentrate, egg yolk, romano cheese

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Romano Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Rochester Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Cultured Whey, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Egg Free? Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing | Spoonful