Is Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured part-skim milk
- cultured whey
- romano cheese
- contains 2% or less of sugar, dried garlic, lemon juice concentrate, egg yolk, romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Romano Cheese (cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Rochester Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavors), Cultured Whey, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Classic Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


