Is Kroger Classic Macaroni & Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni (water, Semolina Wheat Enriched With Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Milk, Cheddar And Colby And Swiss And Enzyme Modified Cheeses (part Skim And Whole Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milk Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carotenal (color). Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Egg.

Check Kroger Classic Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Box?, Unknown

Flavor
SavoryCheesy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepWarming Lunch