Is Kroger Classic Macaroni & Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina wheat enriched with ferrous sulfate
- wheat
semolina wheat enriched with ferrous sulfate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni (water, Semolina Wheat Enriched With Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Milk, Cheddar And Colby And Swiss And Enzyme Modified Cheeses (part Skim And Whole Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milk Fat, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carotenal (color). Contains Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Egg.
Check Kroger Classic Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Classic Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Box?, Unknown


