Is Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a consistent, non-grainy texture and convenient squeeze bottle for controlled dispensing. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and burger toppings. Customers frequently cite good value and reliable everyday performance, often praised for controlled dispensing and consistent use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a consistent, non-grainy texture and convenient squeeze bottle for controlled dispensing. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and burger toppings. Customers frequently cite good value and reliable everyday performance, often praised for controlled dispensing and consistent use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs and Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to protect flavor). CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


