Is Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a consistent, non-grainy texture and convenient squeeze bottle for controlled dispensing. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and burger toppings. Customers frequently cite good value and reliable everyday performance, often praised for controlled dispensing and consistent use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel; reviewers note a consistent, non-grainy texture and convenient squeeze bottle for controlled dispensing. Common uses include sandwiches, salads, dips and burger toppings. Customers frequently cite good value and reliable everyday performance, often praised for controlled dispensing and consistent use.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs and Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to protect flavor). CONTAINS: EGG.
Check Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Classic Mayonnaise Squeeze is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


