Is Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz Pescatarian?

Description
Classic mayonnaise offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, dressings, dips, potato and pasta salads, and slaws, reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess, versatility, and dependable flavor, noting convenient jar size; a few mention stronger tang or occasional separation during storage and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic mayonnaise offers a mild, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture. Commonly used for sandwiches, dressings, dips, potato and pasta salads, and slaws, reviewers frequently cite consistent creaminess, versatility, and dependable flavor, noting convenient jar size; a few mention stronger tang or occasional separation during storage and packaging.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Taste
I don't see a difference in taste.
The Best- like Hellman's identical twin
If you want better mayo, make it yourself or buy a specialty brand. Buying is hit or miss, making it isn't difficult & is so tasty. So is Best Hellman's. Beware the mayonnaise if you go to Norway unless you like yours sweet like Miracle Whip. American Norwegians order these because they have educated palates. -- Lately each are moving over the other side of the Mississippi- kind of sad really. Still it's better to have universal tastes in food than universal racism, sexism, anti-science, etc

Good
Good ol' mayo
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


