No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. POLYSORBATE 60, CARRAGEENAN.

Check KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Vegan? KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA, WHITE CHOCOLATE MOCHA | Spoonful