Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Colby Cheese Block Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (For Color)

Check Kroger® Colby Cheese Block against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Colby Cheese Block is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildButterySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Colby Cheese Block | Spoonful