Is Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Cubes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby and Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [for color]), potato starch, corn starch, dextrose and calcium sulfate (added to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Cubes is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichGarnishing


