Is Kroger Colby Jack Shredded Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose And Calcium Sulfate (added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.

Check Kroger Colby Jack Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking
Wheat Free? Kroger Colby Jack Shredded Cheese | Spoonful