No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Kroger® Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Simple to prepare, this breakfast mix produces consistently fluffy, tender pancakes and crisp-edged waffles with a mild, slightly tangy-sweet flavor. Reviewers note reliable texture, quick preparation, and family-friendly portions. Common uses include weekday breakfasts, leisurely brunches, and weekend treats served with syrup, fruit, or savory toppings and occasional creative additions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Sugar.Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Buttermilk, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglyceride, Soybean Oil, Defatted Soy Flour, Dextrose, Salt, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Protein), Dipotassium Phosphate, Modified Corn Starch.

Check Kroger® Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking
Soy Free? Kroger® Complete Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix | Spoonful