Is Kroger Cook-in-Bag Peppercorn Seasoned Pork Loin Filet Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Marinated With Up To A 20% Solution Of Water, Vinegar, And Salt. Rubbed With: Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Spices, Citric Acid, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Kroger Cook-in-Bag Peppercorn Seasoned Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling