Is Kroger® Corn on the Cob Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Super Sweet Corn On the Cob.
Check Kroger® Corn on the Cob against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Corn on the Cob in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Corn on the Cob is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


