Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, sodium acid pyrophosphate (to promote color retention), dextrose

Check Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns | Spoonful