Is Kroger Crab Select Leg Style Imitation Crab Meat Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor (extracts Of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, And Alaska Pollock), Refined Fish Oil* (anchovy, Sardine), Rice Wine (water, Rice, Koji), Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Carmine (for Color), Canthaxanthin (for Color). *adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat. Contains: Alaska Pollock, Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, Egg.
Check Kroger Crab Select Leg Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Crab Select Leg Style Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Kroger® Country Style Hash Browns
About this product
Seafood · Stick


