Is KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON ZEST, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON ZEST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, BLUEBERRY LEMON ZEST BASE (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PULP, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, STABILIZER (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).

Check KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON ZEST, BLUEBERRY AND LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking