Is KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER WHEY, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ONIONS*, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, RED BELL PEPPERS, BUTTERMILK, GUAR GUM, GARLIC*, JALAPENO PEPPERS*, SUGAR, COLOR (ANNATTO, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HABANERO PEPPERS*, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME PEEL*, PARSLEY, TOMATOES*, YEAST EXTRACT, ENZYMES.
Check KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO, CHEDDAR AND JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


