Is Kroger® Cream of Celery Condensed Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Celery, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Cream, Contains Less Than 25 of: Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Celery Juice Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin, Beta Carotene (For Color), Whey Protein Concentrate.
Check Kroger® Cream of Celery Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cream of Celery Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Cream of Celery Condensed Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


