Is Kroger® Creamy French Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tangy sweet dressing with a creamy, pourable texture commonly used to dress salads, slaws, and sandwiches or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient everyday use, and versatile pairing with greens and veggies; some mention it leans sweeter than expected while others praise its flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Creamy French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Creamy French Dressing is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping