Is Kroger Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mild peanut flavor with a creamy, spreadable texture, commonly used on sandwiches, toast, and in baking or sauces. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and reliable everyday performance; some mention good value for size and straightforward, familiar taste suited to snacks, cooking, and family favorites.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Fully Sesented Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean), Salt. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Kroger Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping