No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Kroger Crispy & Delicious Caramel Apples With Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Roasted Peanuts. Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Wholemik Skimmiiki Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (soybean Oil). Evaporated Milk (milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy, Peanuts.

Check Kroger Crispy & Delicious Caramel Apples With Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Kroger Crispy & Delicious Caramel Apples With Peanuts | Spoonful