Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Crispy Jalapeños Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JalapeÑo Pepper, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola), Salt.

Check Kroger Crispy Jalapeños against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kroger Crispy Jalapeños | Spoonful