Is Kroger® Crispy Rice Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malted Barley Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Rice, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kroger® Crispy Rice Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Crispy Rice Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Crispy Rice Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


